Multi-Function 1OD Fiber Patch Panel

“>This series is designed to increase flexibility for any environment in the data center. Stylish and innovative design is ideal for today’s most advanced networks and stetting. The changeable front bulkhead supports both cassette and adapter plate. The maximum capacity is 144 fiber LC connectors. An optional cable support bar helps route and organize cables on enclosures. With the convertible ears, this panel facilities the recessed depth, up to 60mm. The sliding tray glides 15 degrees forward (with stop) and backward and removes easy field terminations and splicing.

Splicing Solution

Cassette/ Adapter Plates Solution

❶ Cable routing spool, up to 3 layers in 1RU
❷ 12-fiber / 24-fiber stackable splice tray. 1RU panel supports 4 layers
❸ Changeable front bulkhead 1RU from 12 fiber SC to 144 fiber LC
❹ The sliding drawer can slide forward 15 degrees, easy for field termination and splicing fiber pigtails
❺ Adjustable brackets for front or mid mount applications
❻ Grommets or M20/M25 cable glands for cable entry
❼ The drawer can be fully extended and disassembled
❽ Optional changeable support bar can be mounted directly to the front of the drawer

Dimension

Changeable Front Bulkhead

Support Bar With Door Cover

Multi-Function 10D Fiber Patch Panel –LGX Solutions

“>The LGX format is an industry-standard for fiber cassette and adapter plate, which can be installed in LGX compatible racks, panels and wall-mounted enclosures. Multi-Function 10D fiber patch panel supports 3 slots LGX cassettes or adapter plates, and the maximum port number is up to 72 fiber LC connectors.

LGX Adapter Plates

LC, SC, FC, ST, and MTP®/MPO adapter plates and keystone jack types can meet fiber and copper applications on the same 1RU fiber panel.

LGX Cassettes

1.SM OS2 G.657.A and MM OM3/OM4/OM5 bend-insensitive fiber grades
2.Supports polarity method A/B/C and customized wiring
3.100% Factory terminated and tested to ensure superior performance and quality
4.Both MTP® and MPO are available

Transmission performance:

12F MTP® to 12C LC Cassette

➢1 x MTP® adapter on rear and 6 x Duplex LC adapter on the front
➢1 x 12F MTP® male (pinned) to 12C LC harness

2 x 12F MTP® to 24C LC Cassette

➢2 x MTP® adapters on rear and 6 x Quad LC adapters on the front
➢2 x 12F MTP® male (pinned) to 24C LC harness

2 x 12F MTP® to 3 x 8F MTP® Migration Cassette

➢2 x MTP® adapters on rear and 3 x MTP® adapters on the front
➢2 x 12F MTP® male to 3 x 8F MTP® male Y cable

Multi-Function 10D Fiber Patch Panel – High-density Solutions

Multi-Function high-density fiber patch panel is constructed by flexible design to achieve diversified applications, like in-filed fiber termination, per-termination fiber cassette and RJ-45 keystone termination. The maximum port number of 1RU multi-function fiber patch panel is up to 120 fibers LC connectors.

❶ 1U 5pcs HD adaptor plate / cassette, up to 120 fiber LC connectors
❷ 2RU 12pcs HD adapter plates / cassettes, up to 288 fiber LC connectors
❸ Support bar same as 10D fiber patch panel

High-Density Adapter Plates

We provide blank, MTP®/MPO adapter plate and keystone jack types to meet fiber and copper applications on the same 1RU fiber panel.

High-Density Cassettes

1.SM OS2 G.657.A and MM OM3/OM4/OM5 bend-insensitive fiber grades
2.Supports polarity method A/B/C and customized wiring
3.100% Factory terminated and tested to ensure superior performance and quality
4.Both MTP® and MPO are available

Transmission performance:

Add Your Heading Text Here

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Add Your Heading Text Here

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Add Your Heading Text Here

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Add Your Heading Text Here

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Accessories

The following accessories are optional and sold separately.