10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module

PN : ZFTCLRC1310A1ST (Correct P/N will display after added to Cart) stock Lead Time : 4-8 weeks for Special Orders
Clear
Enter Quantity:


Unit Price -
Total Price -
SKU: ZFTCLRC1310A1ST1 Categories: ,
Quantity Price
1 - 30 $27.00$37.00
31 - 70 $25.65$35.15
71+ $22.95$31.45

Description

Product Description

10GBase-SLR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver Module

FEATURES

  • Easy to Use- Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, servers or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports.
  • Superior DDM Function- DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out potential problems.
Compatible Cisco / Juniper / Arista / HPE / Aruba Form Type SFP+
Max Data Rate 10G Wavelength 1310nm
Max Cable Distance 10km Cable Type SMF
DDM/DOM Supported Temperature 0 degree Celsius ~ 70 degree Celsius

Network Connectivity

Quality Certifications

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 2 × 0.5 × 0.5 cm
Data Rate

10G SFP+

Compatible

Arista, Aruba, Cisco, Fortinet, HPE, Juniper, Standard

Media Type

SMF

Max Cable Distance

LR-10km

Connector

LC Duplex

1_10g

1_10g